A Pluckeye Forum

A place for Pluckeye users to chew the cud.

You are not logged in.

Announcement

This is the old forum. The new forum is at https://discourse.pluckeye.net/ .

#1 2021-08-10 19:51:18

JDTractorGuy
Member
Registered: 2020-09-22
Posts: 5

Assign Configuration Out of Bounds

Hello all,

I just got a brand new computer and am trying to set up pluckeye.  I would like to use the configuration I had on my old PC.  I am logged into my account but whenever I click the 'assign a configuration' button I get an 'out of bounds' error.  I've tried disabling all my extensions to no avail.  Additionally, I tried the 'pluck upload' command (with admin permissions) and it gave a forbidden error.  Any idea what I'm doing wrong?

Offline

#2 2021-08-11 03:47:33

jon
Administrator
Registered: 2017-01-10
Posts: 525

Re: Assign Configuration Out of Bounds

Offline

#3 2021-08-11 12:36:20

JDTractorGuy
Member
Registered: 2020-09-22
Posts: 5

Re: Assign Configuration Out of Bounds

Jon,

Tried it...and nothing happened.  It just opens a cmd window with a flashing underscore.  Tried both with and without admin privilege's.  What next?

Offline

#4 2021-08-11 12:47:25

jon
Administrator
Registered: 2017-01-10
Posts: 525

Re: Assign Configuration Out of Bounds

The sysinspect command sometimes takes a few minutes to complete, especially if the network has problems.  If it takes more than 10 minutes, and generates no file, then let me know.

Offline

#5 2021-08-11 13:30:18

JDTractorGuy
Member
Registered: 2020-09-22
Posts: 5

Re: Assign Configuration Out of Bounds

My bad.  Sent.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB